HouseValuation
Home·TR11·Valuation

23, KIMBERLEY PARK ROAD, TR11 2DA

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£384,592

Median £3,698/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £355,000£470,000
Estimated value: £384,592Last sold (Jun 2021): £335,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near TR11 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 TREGENVER VILLAS
TR11 2QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000100£4,050D90%
125 DRACAENA AVENUE
TR11 2ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00096£3,698D90%
22 PENMERE CRESCENT
TR11 2QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£442,50094£4,707D86%
6 PELLEW ROAD
TR11 2NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£283,00089£3,180D86%
31 LANGTON ROAD
TR11 2NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00090£3,111D85%
4 ROBERT HICHENS ROAD
TR11 2NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£155,00097£1,598D84%
27 OLD HILL CRESCENT
TR11 2PX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£277,50098£2,832D84%
10 ST NAZAIRE CLOSE
TR11 5FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,000112£4,196C83%
151 BOSLOWICK ROAD
TR11 4PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00091£4,121C82%
46 OAKFIELD ROAD
TR11 2HR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£315,000108£2,917D82%

Dig deeper into this address