HouseValuation
Home·TR11·Valuation

1, KIMBERLEY PARK ROAD, TR11 2DA

Flat·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£252,970

Median £6,170/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £230,000£325,000
Estimated value: £252,970Last sold (Oct 2024): £167,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TR11 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 (TREFFRY) STRATTON TERRACE
TR11 2SY · Flat
Sept 2025£201,00035£5,743D85%
FLINTS COURT (4) BERKELEY HILL
TR11 2ED · Flat
Feb 2026£252,00038£6,632B84%
41 (FLAT 4) HIGH STREET
TR11 2AF · Flat
Jun 2025£210,00047£4,468D83%
4 BICKLAND WATER COTTAGES
TR11 4SA · Flat
Mar 2026£187,50045£4,167E83%
ESTUARY VIEW (4) BEACON STREET
TR11 2AQ · Flat
Dec 2025£290,00039£7,436F82%
19 KIMBERLEY PARK ROAD
TR11 2DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00039£5,769E82%
41 (FLAT 7) HIGH STREET
TR11 2AF · Flat
Apr 2025£290,00047£6,170D81%
PORTH GWEL (APARTMENT 6) TREVETHAN ROAD
TR11 2TX · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00030£7,000C81%
ESTUARY VIEW (8) BEACON STREET
TR11 2AQ · Flat
Oct 2025£325,00039£8,333F80%
BAY COURT (FLAT 39) CLIFF ROAD
TR11 4NP · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00043£5,349C80%