HouseValuation
Home·TR11·Valuation

2, BERKELEY COTTAGES, TR11 2BN

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,136

Median £3,896/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £300,000£358,000
Estimated value: £257,136Last sold (Aug 2024): £275,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near TR11 2BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WEBBER HILL
TR11 2BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,00071£4,225D86%
65 LANGTON ROAD
TR11 2NJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£202,00062£3,258D86%
1 HULLS LANE
TR11 3HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00075£4,333D85%
5 LANGTON TERRACE
TR11 2NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00063£2,143C85%
5 LANGTON TERRACE
TR11 2NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00063£2,143C85%
6 BERKELEY HILL
TR11 2BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00077£3,896D84%
15 BERKELEY COTTAGES
TR11 2BN · Terraced
Mar 2025£252,00065£3,877C84%
15 RALEIGH PLACE
TR11 3QJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00072£4,861C83%
8 PENMERE PLACE
TR11 2QG · Terraced
Jan 2026£358,00081£4,420D83%
91 CONWAY ROAD
TR11 4LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00061£3,770E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address