HouseValuation
Home·TR10·Valuation

3, CARNSEW CLOSE, TR10 9HE

Detached·165·EPC E
Estimated value
£519,420

Median £3,148/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,000Median £465,000£660,000
Estimated value: £519,420Last sold (Jan 2020): £315,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near TR10 9HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ANTRON WAY
TR10 9HS · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000153£4,314D87%
79 TRELOWEN DRIVE
TR10 9WT · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000161£3,043C84%
ROSSWITHIAN BARNS (4) ROSE VALLEY
TR10 9JF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£465,000166£2,801E78%
THE COTTAGE QUAY HILL
TR10 8JE · Detached
Jan 2026£289,000208£1,389E78%
ROBROSE LESTRAYNES LANE
TR10 9EL · Detached
Oct 2024£405,000144£2,813E77%
7 HELLAND GARDENS
TR10 8LY · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000186£2,823C77%
6 THE PARK
TR10 8NL · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000133£4,511E77%
32 OLD WELL GARDENS
TR10 9LF · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000131£3,206D75%
4 PENVEAN CLOSE
TR10 9HT · Detached
Aug 2025£415,000124£3,347D75%
NANCROSSA FARM
TR10 9EA · Detached
Mar 2025£425,000135£3,148E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address