HouseValuation
Home·TR10·Valuation

87, LITTLE OAKS, TR10 8RX

Semi-detached·64·EPC E
Estimated value
£265,664

Median £4,151/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £255,000£342,500
Estimated value: £265,664Last sold (Nov 2024): £260,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near TR10 8RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 LITTLE OAKS
TR10 8RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00064£3,984D94%
16 PACKSADDLE CLOSE
TR10 8RR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00053£4,151E81%
58 LITTLE OAKS
TR10 8QE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00068£4,632D81%
4 ANTRON WAY
TR10 9HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00061£4,426D81%
REGAN COURT (3) KERNICK ROAD
TR10 8PD · Detached
Jan 2026£170,00056£3,036D80%
18 TREVANCE
TR10 8RD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£342,50063£5,437D79%
24 LITTLE OAKS
TR10 8QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,50054£4,546C79%
12 MUTTON ROW
TR10 8EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£232,00056£4,143D79%
9 MUTTON ROW
TR10 8EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,00071£3,310D79%
19 NEW STREET
TR10 8EB · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00073£3,699D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address