Estimated value
£296,824
Median £3,373/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £319,500£368,000
Estimated value: £296,824Last sold (Feb 2024): £200,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 107/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 107/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near TR10 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
94 HELSTON ROAD TR10 8NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 89 | £3,989 | D | 90% |
32 SARACEN WAY TR10 8PS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £235,000 | 83 | £2,831 | C | 86% |
63 WEST STREET TR10 8ES · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 81 | £2,963 | D | 85% |
14 POLTAIR MEADOW TR10 8SF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 75 | £4,467 | C | 84% |
4 OLD QUAY OPE TR10 8FA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £319,500 | 77 | £4,149 | C | 83% |
7 ANDREWARTHA ROAD TR10 8QW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £312,000 | 95 | £3,284 | D | 83% |
3 CARN ROCK TR10 8LQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 83 | £3,373 | D | 83% |
SUMMERCOURT (4) HARBOUR VILLAGE TR10 8GG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £368,000 | 82 | £4,488 | C | 82% |
9 MUTTON ROW TR10 8EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 71 | £3,310 | D | 82% |