Estimated value
£257,362
Median £4,151/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £245,500£342,500
Estimated value: £257,362Last sold (Oct 2014): £126,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near TR10 8ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115 LITTLE OAKS TR10 8RX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 64 | £3,984 | D | 91% |
24 LITTLE OAKS TR10 8QE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,500 | 54 | £4,546 | C | 88% |
16 PACKSADDLE CLOSE TR10 8RR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 53 | £4,151 | E | 84% |
58 LITTLE OAKS TR10 8QE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 68 | £4,632 | D | 84% |
4 ANTRON WAY TR10 9HS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 61 | £4,426 | D | 84% |
REGAN COURT (3) KERNICK ROAD TR10 8PD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 56 | £3,036 | D | 83% |
15 HELSTON ROAD TR10 8ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | E | 83% |
18 TREVANCE TR10 8RD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £342,500 | 63 | £5,437 | D | 82% |