Estimated value
£217,209
Median £4,259/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,800Median £230,000£252,000
Estimated value: £217,209Last sold (Sept 2016): £176,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near TR10 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ALDERWOOD PARC TR10 8RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 56 | £3,929 | C | 88% |
24 LITTLE OAKS TR10 8QE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,500 | 54 | £4,546 | C | 85% |
12 MUTTON ROW TR10 8EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £232,000 | 56 | £4,143 | D | 85% |
40 TRURO LANE TR10 8BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 45 | £4,667 | D | 84% |
45 WEST STREET TR10 8ES · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 52 | £3,558 | D | 82% |
18 SUMMERHEATH TR10 9JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 48 | £5,250 | D | 82% |
11 VINERY MEADOW TR10 8FJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £248,000 | 51 | £4,863 | D | 80% |
15 HELSTON ROAD TR10 8ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | E | 80% |
128 LITTLE OAKS TR10 8QF · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £230,000 | 54 | £4,259 | C | 80% |