Estimated value
£267,840
Median £4,185/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £320,000£395,000
Estimated value: £267,840Last sold (Oct 2023): £220,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Sales near TR1 3UU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 KENNA PARK TR1 3PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 66 | £5,303 | D | 85% |
52 HALBULLOCK VIEW TR1 3WN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 70 | £3,429 | C | 85% |
24 NEWBRIDGE VIEW TR1 3FG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 83 | £3,855 | C | 84% |
44 WHEAL SPERRIES WAY TR1 3FE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £187,000 | 65 | £2,877 | C | 83% |
2 THE MEADOW TR1 3NG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 66 | £3,258 | D | 82% |
16 PENWETHERS LANE TR1 3PW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 65 | £4,185 | C | 82% |
25 LAMELLYN DRIVE TR1 3JR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 70 | £4,571 | D | 81% |
12 TRELEAVER WAY TR1 3PS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 63 | £5,079 | D | 81% |
11 TRESAWLS AVENUE TR1 3LA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 67 | £4,104 | D | 80% |
16 KINGSLEY CLOSE TR1 3XJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 83 | £4,759 | C | 80% |