Estimated value
£346,164
Median £4,121/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £375,000£480,000
Estimated value: £346,164Last sold (Nov 2020): £296,950
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near TR1 3JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 NEWBRIDGE VIEW TR1 3FG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 83 | £3,855 | C | 87% |
14 HIGHERTOWN TR1 3PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 91 | £4,121 | D | 85% |
6 TREHAVERNE TERRACE TR1 3SE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £272,500 | 84 | £3,244 | D | 85% |
14 KINGSLEY CLOSE TR1 3XJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £349,500 | 92 | £3,799 | C | 84% |
16 KINGSLEY CLOSE TR1 3XJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 83 | £4,759 | C | 83% |
7 DAUBUZ CLOSE TR1 3SS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 83 | £5,783 | C | 82% |
2 EVEA CLOSE TR1 3XA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £391,000 | 83 | £4,711 | C | 81% |
45 RICHARDS CRESCENT TR1 3RA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 74 | £3,041 | C | 80% |
6 NANSAVALLON ROAD TR1 3JY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £410,000 | 94 | £4,362 | B | 80% |