HouseValuation
Home·TR1·Valuation

4, TOWNSEND STREET, TR1 3GL

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£377,733

Median £3,403/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £370,000£570,000
Estimated value: £377,733Last sold (Sept 2014): £249,995

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TR1 3GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WHEAL SPERRIES WAY
TR1 3FE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000115£3,174C88%
6 TOWNSEND STREET
TR1 3GL · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000113£3,407C86%
5 SCHOLAR ROAD
TR1 3GJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000107£3,131B86%
2 CHIRGWIN ROAD
TR1 1TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000112£3,304C84%
22 TOWNSEND STREET
TR1 3GL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£337,00090£3,744C84%
3 FORDH TALGARREK
TR1 2FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£367,500108£3,403B83%
6 TRESSA DOWR LANE
TR1 1AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000107£2,757C83%
12 BELVEDERE
TR1 1UU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£397,500127£3,130C83%
15 NORTHFIELD DRIVE
TR1 2BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000110£4,318C82%
28 BAR MEADOWS
TR1 1SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000113£5,044D82%

Dig deeper into this address