HouseValuation
Home·TR1·Valuation

44, WHEAL SPERRIES WAY, TR1 3FE

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£222,885

Median £3,429/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,500Median £240,000£287,500
Estimated value: £222,885Last sold (Jan 2026): £187,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Sales near TR1 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 HALBULLOCK VIEW
TR1 3WN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00070£3,429C91%
45 RICHARDS CRESCENT
TR1 3RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00074£3,041C89%
16 PENWETHERS LANE
TR1 3PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,00065£4,185C88%
11 TRESAWLS AVENUE
TR1 3LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00067£4,104D86%
16 EVEA CLOSE
TR1 3XA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,50068£4,228D86%
8 ASHLEY ROAD
TR1 2JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00064£3,750C86%
83 KENWYN STREET
TR1 3BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00071£2,394C85%
39 TRELANDER NORTH
TR1 1PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,50061£1,811D82%
TREFFRY COURT (9) TREFFRY ROAD
TR1 1AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£132,00065£2,031C82%
48 RICHMOND HILL
TR1 3HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£218,00071£3,070C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address