HouseValuation
Home·TR1·Valuation

4, AUBYN PLACE, TR1 2NL

Flat·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£207,324

Median £2,658/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £195,000£409,000
Estimated value: £207,324Last sold (Jun 2010): £180,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TR1 2NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 AUBYN PLACE
TR1 2NL · Flat
Mar 2026£150,00074£2,027C97%
THE CLOCKHOUSE (APARTMENT 12) LEMON QUAY
TR1 2LW · Flat
Mar 2026£135,00077£1,753C91%
MALPAS HOUSE (FLAT 2) MALPAS ROAD
TR1 1PT · Flat
Mar 2026£409,00089£4,596C86%
FLAT 2, 57 LEMON STREET
TR1 2PE · Flat
Aug 2025£210,00079£2,658C84%
CLIFDEN GATE (APARTMENT 4) FALMOUTH ROAD
TR1 2GB · Flat
Aug 2025£290,00088£3,295C84%
29 ENYS QUAY
TR1 2HH · Flat
Feb 2026£93,00056£1,661C84%
37 BRUNEL COURT
TR1 3AE · Flat
Mar 2026£195,00069£2,826B83%
40 BOSCAWEN WOODS
TR1 1UE · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00072£2,569C82%
CLIFDEN GATE (APARTMENT 9) FALMOUTH ROAD
TR1 2GB · Flat
Apr 2025£280,00088£3,182C81%
LYS LANDER (1) TREGOLLS ROAD
TR1 1GR · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00076£1,776D81%

Dig deeper into this address