Estimated value
£506,496
Median £3,957/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £460,000£667,500
Estimated value: £506,496Last sold (Aug 2014): £445,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near TR1 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BURLEY CLOSE TR1 2EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 118 | £3,305 | D | 86% |
26 NORTHFIELD DRIVE TR1 2BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 111 | £2,658 | D | 86% |
1 TINNEY DRIVE TR1 1AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 115 | £3,957 | C | 85% |
84 TINNEY DRIVE TR1 1AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 111 | £4,685 | C | 83% |
75 TINNEY DRIVE TR1 1AT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 115 | £4,000 | C | 83% |
29 HURLAND ROAD TR1 2BU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 154 | £3,636 | C | 83% |
1 COTSLAND ROAD TR1 1YR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £412,000 | 115 | £3,583 | C | 82% |
2 GWARAK NANSAVALEN TR1 2FN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 112 | £4,018 | B | 82% |
ROSCRAIG, 7 COPES GARDENS TR1 3SN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 136 | £3,640 | C | 82% |