Estimated value
£358,956
Median £3,042/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£239,500Median £353,000£385,000
Estimated value: £358,956Last sold (Sept 2019): £305,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TR1 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 DANIELL ROAD TR1 2DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 101 | £3,812 | C | 97% |
CORTE JAGO (1) BASSETT WALK TR1 2GN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 110 | £3,227 | C | 88% |
SISTERS STEPS (2) CORTE SPRY TR1 2GL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 109 | £2,752 | C | 86% |
6 WILLIAM STREET TR1 2ED · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 124 | £2,621 | C | 84% |
47 CHYVELAH VALE TR1 3YJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 120 | £3,042 | C | 83% |
33 TREFFRY ROAD TR1 1WL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 121 | £2,851 | C | 83% |
6 ALEXANDRA TERRACE TR1 3HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 102 | £3,137 | D | 82% |
3 FORDH TALGARREK TR1 2FJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £367,500 | 108 | £3,403 | B | 82% |