HouseValuation
Home·TQ7·Valuation

CHARLETON POINT, CURLEW DRIVE, TQ7 2AA

Detached·263·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,141,157

Median £4,339/m² in your area × 263 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£660,000Median £1,050,000£1,700,000
Estimated value: £1,141,157Last sold (Sept 2014): £826,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near TQ7 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COOMBE WATERS
TQ7 2BH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,540,000291£5,292D84%
LOWER COLLATON FARM
TQ7 3DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,170,000281£4,164F79%
DRIFTWOOD DOCKEYS LANE
TQ7 2TN · Detached
Aug 2025£660,000192£3,438D79%
REDLANDS KILN LANE
TQ7 2SQ · Detached
Nov 2024£985,000237£4,156D78%
HIGH HOUSE KILN LANE
TQ7 2SQ · Detached
Nov 2024£1,050,000242£4,339D78%
WIDDICOMBE LODGE
TQ7 2EF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,050,000215£4,884E77%
THE PADDOCKS CROSS PARK
TQ7 3LP · Detached
May 2025£1,700,000266£6,391D77%
COURT HOUSE
TQ7 4RL · Detached
Nov 2025£775,000248£3,125F76%
HIGHER YANSTON HOUSE
TQ7 4EJ · Detached
Aug 2025£975,000226£4,314C76%
GREEN RIDGES
TQ7 2NR · Detached
May 2025£920,000194£4,742D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address