HouseValuation
Home·TQ3·Valuation

9, NEW STREET, TQ3 3HL

Terraced·198·EPC D
Estimated value
£405,504

Median £2,048/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £235,000£550,000
Estimated value: £405,504Last sold (Dec 2014): £150,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TQ3 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 KINGS ROAD
TQ3 2AW · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,000143£2,448C76%
46 FERNICOMBE ROAD
TQ3 3UX · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,000100£1,800D76%
69 WINSU AVENUE
TQ3 1QE · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000181£2,735D74%
20 LAURA GROVE
TQ3 2LR · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000184£2,989D74%
36 ROSEMARY GARDENS
TQ3 3NP · Terraced
Oct 2025£235,000126£1,865D73%
341 TORQUAY ROAD
TQ3 2EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£174,000140£1,243E73%
6 PLEASANT TERRACE
TQ3 3DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00083£2,048D73%
15 CHURCH STREET
TQ3 3AF · Terraced
Apr 2025£200,000166£1,205C72%
15 CHURCH STREET
TQ3 3AF · Terraced
Apr 2025£200,000166£1,205C72%
46 MARLDON ROAD
TQ3 3NS · Terraced
Aug 2025£273,000107£2,551D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address