HouseValuation
Home·TQ2·Valuation

101, HERON WAY, TQ2 7SU

Detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£383,148

Median £3,303/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £375,000£445,000
Estimated value: £383,148Last sold (Sept 2007): £227,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TQ2 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 ROUGEMONT AVENUE
TQ2 7JW · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000109£3,303D87%
SHIPHAY HOUSE, 64 NEWTON ROAD
TQ2 7BN · Detached
Oct 2025£320,000105£3,048D86%
23 CADEWELL LANE
TQ2 7AG · Detached
Sept 2025£375,000113£3,319D85%
22 SUMMERFIELD ROAD
TQ2 7DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000131£2,977D84%
21 PENTRIDGE AVENUE
TQ2 6UN · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000120£3,708D84%
6 BENCH TOR CLOSE
TQ2 7SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000105£2,524D84%
2 MERRIVALE CLOSE
TQ2 8PZ · Detached
Dec 2025£422,000114£3,702D83%
7 BARN OWL CLOSE
TQ2 7TN · Detached
Oct 2025£375,000109£3,440C83%
3 CADEWELL PARK ROAD
TQ2 7JS · Detached
Jun 2025£362,000111£3,261D83%
41 ROUGEMONT AVENUE
TQ2 7JW · Detached
May 2025£360,000124£2,903D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address