HouseValuation
Home·TN6·Valuation

97, PELLINGS FARM CLOSE, TN6 2BF

Semi-detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£565,658

Median £4,454/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £510,000£610,000
Estimated value: £565,658Last sold (Aug 2011): £240,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near TN6 2BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 PELLINGS FARM CLOSE
TN6 2BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00093£4,462C89%
19 MARTINS GARDENS
TN6 2FJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,000119£3,992C86%
10 MOTTINS HILL
TN6 3SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000119£4,454C85%
25 MEDWAY
TN6 2DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000107£4,019C85%
9 CHEQUERS WAY
TN6 2RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£520,00099£5,253C85%
WHISPERS WHITEHILL ROAD
TN6 1JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,000130£4,692C85%
2 NASSAU DRIVE
TN6 2GT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£470,000115£4,087C84%
24 BEECHES FARM ROAD
TN6 2NY · Detached
Jan 2026£555,000112£4,955C83%
60 BRIDGER WAY
TN6 2XE · Detached
Jan 2026£445,500109£4,087C83%
10 COOMBE EDGE
TN6 2GS · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000132£3,864C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address