HouseValuation
Home·TN40·Valuation

4, THIRD AVENUE, TN40 2PG

Detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£307,440

Median £4,392/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £325,000£440,000
Estimated value: £307,440Last sold (Oct 2014): £198,200

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near TN40 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CHURCH VALE ROAD
TN40 2ED · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00080£4,688D86%
8 HANOVER CLOSE
TN40 2AU · Detached
Nov 2025£325,00074£4,392D84%
63 ST JAMES CRESCENT
TN40 2DL · Detached
Nov 2025£440,00074£5,946D84%
1 HURSTWOOD CLOSE
TN40 2TA · Detached
Oct 2025£312,50079£3,956D83%
11 HASLAM CRESCENT
TN40 2PD · Detached
May 2025£315,00075£4,200E82%
6 FURNELLS WAY
TN40 2FA · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00077£4,221B82%
57 BARRACK ROAD
TN40 2AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00065£4,462E81%
27 RIDGEWOOD GARDENS
TN40 1TS · Detached
Jan 2026£385,00078£4,936D81%
18 CHERRY TREE GARDENS
TN40 2QL · Detached
Aug 2025£295,00073£4,041D81%
128 DE LA WARR ROAD
TN40 2JL · Detached
Aug 2025£325,00078£4,167D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address