HouseValuation
Home·TN40·Valuation

4, CHURCH VALE ROAD, TN40 2ED

Semi-detached·61·EPC E
Estimated value
£273,036

Median £4,476/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £290,000£355,000
Estimated value: £273,036Last sold (Feb 2019): £310,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near TN40 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 BARRACK ROAD
TN40 2AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00065£4,462E87%
22 BEACONSFIELD ROAD
TN40 2BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00055£2,545E84%
53 GWYNETH GROVE
TN40 2RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00070£3,857D83%
95 PEBSHAM LANE
TN40 2RP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£282,00063£4,476D82%
4 SEWELL AVENUE
TN40 2BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00068£3,824D82%
20 COLLEGE ROAD
TN40 1TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,50064£4,570D82%
7 YORK ROAD
TN40 2LB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00054£5,556D81%
15 CHARTRES
TN40 2NG · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00066£5,379D81%
39 LINKS DRIVE
TN40 1TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50060£5,208D80%
5 LESLEY CLOSE
TN40 2RF · Semi-detached
May 2025£260,00064£4,063D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address