HouseValuation
Home·TN40·Valuation

23, CHANTRY AVENUE, TN40 2EA

Detached·172·EPC C
Estimated value
£571,040

Median £3,320/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £510,000£600,000
Estimated value: £571,040Last sold (Mar 2010): £292,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near TN40 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 PENLAND ROAD
TN40 2JG · Detached
Mar 2026£510,000193£2,642D88%
1 GLASSENBURY DRIVE
TN40 2NY · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000128£3,320C85%
4 SANDOWN WAY
TN40 2NL · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000162£2,932D84%
BRIDGE COTTAGE CHURCH STREET
TN40 2HE · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000144£3,819D82%
12 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
TN40 2UL · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000141£3,617C81%
8 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
TN40 2UL · Detached
Feb 2026£464,300133£3,491D81%
42 MARTYNS WAY
TN40 2SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000174£3,017D81%
53 CHANTRY AVENUE
TN40 2EB · Detached
Mar 2025£600,000183£3,279C80%
3 WILKINS WAY
TN40 2RD · Detached
Sept 2025£495,000201£2,463C79%
27 DE LA WARR ROAD
TN40 2JA · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000144£3,819D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address