HouseValuation
Home·TN4·Valuation

159C, ST JOHNS ROAD, TN4 9UP

Detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£561,220

Median £5,102/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,600Median £535,000£736,000
Estimated value: £561,220Last sold (Dec 2020): £505,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TN4 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 THIRLMERE ROAD
TN4 9SS · Detached
Feb 2026£582,000121£4,810C84%
21 EAST CLIFF ROAD
TN4 9AE · Detached
Sept 2025£500,00098£5,102D82%
27 ST MICHAELS ROAD
TN4 9JG · Detached
Feb 2026£712,000132£5,394D81%
81 NURSERY ROAD
TN4 9BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00098£4,133D80%
44 SOUTH VIEW ROAD
TN4 9BX · Detached
Jan 2026£535,00092£5,815D80%
5 CULVERDEN AVENUE
TN4 9RE · Detached
May 2025£736,000123£5,984D79%
100 HIGH BROOMS ROAD
TN4 9BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000102£4,706D79%
17 STANDEN STREET
TN4 9RL · Detached
Dec 2025£735,000138£5,326D79%
28 SOUTH VIEW ROAD
TN4 9BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00086£4,651E79%
13 WOLSELEY ROAD
TN4 9BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,600112£2,684D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address