Estimated value
£376,650
Median £5,022/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£294,500Median £343,500£420,000
Estimated value: £376,650Last sold (Apr 2013): £315,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near TN4 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ROBERT DOE PLACE TN4 8RX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 67 | £6,045 | C | 87% |
4 APSLEY STREET TN4 8NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £336,500 | 67 | £5,022 | C | 86% |
124 HIGH BROOMS ROAD TN4 9BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 79 | £4,747 | C | 86% |
36 BLACKTHORN AVENUE TN4 9YG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 83 | £4,639 | C | 85% |
13 ERSKINE PARK ROAD TN4 8UT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 64 | £5,078 | D | 85% |
6 CULVERDEN DOWN TN4 9SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 65 | £4,923 | C | 85% |
10 ST PAULS STREET TN4 8RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £343,500 | 58 | £5,922 | C | 84% |
9 SANDRINGHAM MEWS TN4 9JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 73 | £5,753 | C | 84% |
18 DYNEVOR ROAD TN4 9HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 83 | £3,614 | C | 84% |