HouseValuation
Home·TN39·Valuation

13, HEIGHTON CLOSE, TN39 3UP

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£471,744

Median £4,536/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £440,000£565,000
Estimated value: £471,744Last sold (Mar 2021): £445,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near TN39 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 DOWNLANDS CLOSE
TN39 3PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00089£3,876D90%
12 WILLINGDON AVENUE
TN39 3QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00096£3,438C87%
16 EASTERGATE
TN39 4NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£440,00097£4,536D86%
4 ALEXANDER DRIVE
TN39 3RR · Detached
Mar 2026£465,00099£4,697D85%
22 CRANSTON AVENUE
TN39 3QD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£417,000107£3,897D85%
95 LITTLE COMMON ROAD
TN39 4JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000119£2,689D85%
62 BIRKDALE
TN39 3TG · Detached
Mar 2026£468,00091£5,143D85%
9 ELSTED ROAD
TN39 3BG · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000115£4,783D85%
36 TERMINUS AVENUE
TN39 3LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000118£4,788D84%
290 TURKEY ROAD
TN39 5HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000112£3,705D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address