HouseValuation
Home·TN34·Valuation

3, PARK AVENUE, TN34 2PG

Semi-detached·60·EPC B
Estimated value
£267,720

Median £4,462/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £295,000£335,000
Estimated value: £267,720Last sold (Sept 2022): £330,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near TN34 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PARK AVENUE
TN34 2PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00065£4,538C90%
14 PARK AVENUE
TN34 2PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00066£4,545C89%
26 ENDEAVOUR WAY
TN34 3FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00056£3,839B84%
15 NORTH TERRACE
TN34 3NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00069£3,551C82%
12 PARK AVENUE
TN34 2PG · Semi-detached
May 2025£320,00068£4,706D82%
4 PARK AVENUE
TN34 2PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,00065£4,462E81%
2 BECKET MEWS
TN34 3UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00061£3,934C81%
SANDROCK HALL (SAN LORENZO COTTAGE) THE RIDGE
TN34 2RB · Detached
Jan 2026£310,00066£4,697C80%
45 UPPER BROOMGROVE ROAD
TN34 3PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00069£3,333C80%
75 GHYLLSIDE AVENUE
TN34 2QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00076£4,408C80%

Dig deeper into this address