HouseValuation
Home·TN31·Valuation

JUNIPER, OLD BRICKYARD, TN31 7EE

Detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£535,425

Median £4,425/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £500,000£692,500
Estimated value: £535,425Last sold (Apr 2023): £530,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TN31 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAK TREE LODGE DIXTER LANE
TN31 6PR · Detached
Mar 2026£575,000118£4,873C86%
112 LYDD ROAD
TN31 7RS · Detached
Jan 2026£310,000111£2,793D86%
GWYNDOLI GROVE LANE
TN31 7PX · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000103£5,583C86%
26 CADBOROUGH CLIFF
TN31 7EB · Detached
Dec 2025£692,500124£5,585D85%
LYNDWOOD MAIN STREET
TN31 6UL · Detached
Jan 2026£657,000136£4,831C84%
8A CADBOROUGH CLIFF
TN31 7EB · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000113£4,425D84%
77 LYDD ROAD
TN31 7RS · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000109£3,807E83%
MERRILEAS (2) RYE ROAD
TN31 7ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000103£4,126C83%
SUNNYSIDE MAIN STREET
TN31 6NE · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000111£4,324D81%
58 MILITARY ROAD
TN31 7NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£452,500134£3,377D81%

Dig deeper into this address