HouseValuation
Home·TN3·Valuation

2, NEWTON WILLOWS, TN3 9RF

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£376,875

Median £5,625/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £373,040£975,000
Estimated value: £376,875Last sold (Jan 2014): £255,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near TN3 9RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NORTHFIELDS
TN3 0PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00057£6,140D84%
6 SOMERSET VILLAS
TN3 9RR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£304,00073£4,164F77%
ROCK COTTAGES (1) DOWN LANE
TN3 9HP · Terraced
Aug 2025£360,00064£5,625E75%
24 WARREN RIDGE
TN3 9EE · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00059£3,559C75%
17 HOMEWOOD ROAD
TN3 0HH · Terraced
Oct 2025£390,00062£6,290D75%
MILL COURT (BRAMLEY HOUSE)
TN3 0XN · Detached
Jan 2026£975,00062£15,726C75%
THE POUND BREWER STREET
TN3 8DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£373,04085£4,389D74%
4 SPRINGFIELD PLACE
TN3 9RJ · Terraced
Feb 2025£362,00075£4,827D73%
BEECH COTTAGE STATION ROAD
TN3 9QX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,00091£4,780D73%
9 NEWTON WILLOWS
TN3 9RF · Terraced
Apr 2025£525,00081£6,481C73%

Dig deeper into this address