HouseValuation
Home·TN26·Valuation

RUBY COTTAGE, HORNASH LANE, TN26 1HT

Detached·181·EPC C
Estimated value
£752,960

Median £4,160/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £675,000£857,000
Estimated value: £752,960Last sold (Feb 2021): £590,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near TN26 1HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 TALLY HO ROAD
TN26 1HW · Detached
Nov 2025£675,000175£3,857C87%
11 PARK FARM CLOSE
TN26 1LD · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000195£3,077D86%
STICKETTS COTTAGE (2) STEEDS LANE
TN26 1NH · Detached
Aug 2025£500,000156£3,205C84%
ELM BUNGALOW STEEDS LANE
TN26 1NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£677,250145£4,671C83%
20 ORLESTONE VIEW
TN26 2LB · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000166£3,072C83%
2 STEEDS CLOSE
TN26 1NF · Detached
Oct 2025£690,000128£5,391C80%
OAKLANDS WESTWELL LANE
TN26 1JA · Detached
Oct 2025£675,000149£4,530C80%
MOOR LANE BARN MOOR LANE
TN26 2BH · Detached
Aug 2025£857,000206£4,160C80%
9 PARK FARM CLOSE
TN26 1LD · Detached
Jan 2025£670,000169£3,964C79%
4 WAYLETT CRESCENT
TN26 2FE · Detached
Feb 2026£565,000131£4,313C79%

Dig deeper into this address