HouseValuation
Home·TN23·Valuation

27, FRANCIS ROAD, TN23 7UP

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£462,299

Median £3,529/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £407,000£515,000
Estimated value: £462,299Last sold (Mar 2024): £340,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TN23 7UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
149 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
TN23 7UY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000104£3,606D84%
1 MEADOW ROAD
TN23 3HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000136£3,529D83%
82 SMITHY DRIVE
TN23 3NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000112£4,152C82%
39 JEMMETT ROAD
TN23 4QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£407,000120£3,392D82%
101 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
TN23 7UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00096£3,542D81%
18 RIVERSDALE ROAD
TN23 7TR · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000124£2,984C80%
2 VICTORIA CRESCENT
TN23 7HL · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,000133£2,632D80%
22 JOHN HASELDEN CRESCENT
TN23 3TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000125£3,400B79%
28 NEW RECTORY LANE
TN23 3LY · Detached
Mar 2026£515,000112£4,598D79%
88 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
TN23 7UZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£295,000114£2,588C79%

Dig deeper into this address