HouseValuation
Home·TN23·Valuation

39, BISHOPSWOOD, TN23 3RD

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£349,280

Median £4,366/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £335,000£353,000
Estimated value: £349,280Last sold (May 2017): £261,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near TN23 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 BISHOPSWOOD
TN23 3RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00078£4,423C94%
12 CHESTNUT CLOSE
TN23 3JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00074£4,054D88%
38 MANOR HOUSE DRIVE
TN23 3LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,00071£4,718C88%
1 BRITANNIA LANE
TN23 3PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£353,00086£4,105C87%
32 THORNLEA
TN23 3JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00071£4,366D85%
25 CHAFFINCH DRIVE
TN23 3QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00081£3,272C85%
26 FORUM WAY
TN23 3RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£352,00091£3,868C84%
10 GREENCROFT
TN23 5LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00074£4,730D84%
66 CYPRESS AVENUE
TN23 3JP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00069£4,565D84%
25 BISHOPSWOOD
TN23 3RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£312,50082£3,811C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address