HouseValuation
Home·TN22·Valuation

45, HUNTERS WAY, TN22 2BB

Semi-detached·159·EPC C
Estimated value
£604,677

Median £3,803/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £585,000£940,000
Estimated value: £604,677Last sold (Apr 2021): £590,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near TN22 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CENTRAL PARADE
TN22 2EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£530,000160£3,313C87%
WESTROW HOUSE (2) ROCKS LANE
TN22 4BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000181£3,315C85%
16 THE PADDOCK
TN22 2HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000154£4,383C84%
31 HUNTERS WAY
TN22 2BB · Detached
Dec 2025£445,000117£3,803C82%
58 MARKLAND WAY
TN22 2DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000118£3,686D81%
62 NEW ROAD
TN22 5SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£510,000141£3,617C80%
5 QUEENS DRIVE
TN22 2HX · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000137£4,197D80%
ROADMANS COTTAGE HIGH STREET
TN22 4LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£700,000165£4,242C80%
59 MALLARD DRIVE
TN22 5PW · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000160£3,656C79%
22 BUCKSWOOD GRANGE
TN22 3PU · Detached
Feb 2026£940,000164£5,732C79%

Dig deeper into this address