HouseValuation
Home·TN2·Valuation

76, CAMDEN PARK, TN2 5BB

Detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£728,910

Median £6,230/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£522,000Median £770,000£1,080,000
Estimated value: £728,910Last sold (Apr 2015): £630,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TN2 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CLARENDON WAY
TN2 5LD · Detached
Feb 2026£522,000130£4,015C90%
8 BANNER FARM ROAD
TN2 5EA · Detached
Oct 2025£760,000122£6,230C86%
DELL COTTAGE, 28A HASTINGS ROAD
TN2 4PD · Detached
Mar 2026£590,000101£5,842C86%
13 STRAWBERRY CLOSE
TN2 5PD · Detached
Sept 2025£805,000103£7,816C85%
4 ST GEORGES PARK
TN2 5NT · Detached
Dec 2025£696,000102£6,824D85%
18 DUNCALF ROAD
TN2 5FU · Detached
Nov 2025£815,000116£7,026B84%
TROSLEY CAMDEN PARK
TN2 5BB · Detached
Jan 2026£930,000158£5,886C83%
6 HASTINGS ROAD
TN2 4PD · Detached
Mar 2026£770,000127£6,063D83%
21 REDLEAF CLOSE
TN2 3UD · Detached
Dec 2025£555,000117£4,744C83%
1 BANNER FARM ROAD
TN2 5EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,080,000103£10,485C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address