HouseValuation
Home·TN2·Valuation

2, OAK LODGE MEWS, TN2 4TP

Flat·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,568

Median £3,961/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£248,000Median £340,000£460,000
Estimated value: £348,568Last sold (Dec 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TN2 4TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 OAK LODGE MEWS
TN2 4TP · Flat
Aug 2025£270,00086£3,140C87%
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE (FLAT 1) CAMBRIDGE GARDENS
TN2 4SB · Flat
Dec 2025£440,00079£5,570C85%
BEECH MANOR (FLAT 8) BAYHALL ROAD
TN2 4TP · Flat
Mar 2025£340,00087£3,908C84%
TRANQUIL VIEW, 3 (FLAT 8) HIGH STREET
TN2 4PH · Flat
Jan 2026£360,00075£4,800B83%
THE MANOR (10) BADGERS HOLT
TN2 3ET · Flat
Feb 2026£445,00087£5,115C82%
OAKFIELD COURT (FLAT 6) CAMDEN HILL
TN2 4TG · Flat
May 2025£460,00089£5,169D81%
MARNOCK HOUSE (APARTMENT 1) KINGSWOOD ROAD
TN2 4XP · Flat
Mar 2025£297,50076£3,914D81%
THE POTTERIES (APARTMENT 78) LINDEN PARK ROAD
TN2 5FS · Flat
Mar 2026£317,50081£3,920B80%
TARLAND HOUSE (FLAT 21) BAYHALL ROAD
TN2 4TP · Flat
Oct 2025£248,00069£3,594B80%
25 SHRUBLANDS COURT