Estimated value
£362,292
Median £4,767/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £360,000£510,000
Estimated value: £362,292Last sold (Jun 2024): £360,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near TN2 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 ST PETERS STREET TN2 4UX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £390,640 | 70 | £5,581 | D | 88% |
182 HENWOOD GREEN ROAD TN2 4LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 82 | £2,195 | D | 86% |
35 NELSON ROAD TN2 5AW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 87 | £5,862 | C | 86% |
1 BIRCH CLOSE TN2 3TJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 70 | £5,143 | C | 86% |
121 SHOWFIELDS ROAD TN2 5UN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 76 | £3,750 | C | 85% |
19 SWEEPS HILL CLOSE TN2 4LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 84 | £4,643 | D | 84% |
42 BROADMEAD TN2 5RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 84 | £4,762 | C | 84% |
114 SHERWOOD ROAD TN2 3LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 70 | £5,071 | C | 84% |
14 STAFFORD ROAD TN2 4QZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £348,000 | 73 | £4,767 | C | 84% |