HouseValuation
Home·TN2·Valuation

2, GOLDING ROAD, TN2 3FP

Detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£578,358

Median £5,842/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £585,000£800,000
Estimated value: £578,358Last sold (May 2016): £480,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TN2 3FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ROSEHIP LANE
TN2 3XU · Detached
Jan 2026£585,000101£5,792B89%
26 SANDHURST ROAD
TN2 3JR · Detached
Jan 2026£400,00093£4,301D83%
DELL COTTAGE, 28A HASTINGS ROAD
TN2 4PD · Detached
Mar 2026£590,000101£5,842C83%
33 HERALD GARDENS
TN2 3FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,00095£5,895B82%
15 PINEWOOD ROAD
TN2 3SH · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000106£5,660D81%
71 HERALD GARDENS
TN2 3FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£559,33295£5,888B81%
CONSTANTIA HENLEY CLOSE
TN2 3RJ · Detached
Oct 2025£800,00086£9,302D80%
6 ROSEHIP LANE
TN2 3XU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00071£5,282B79%
10 SEYMOUR DRIVE
TN2 5GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£639,000108£5,917B79%
21 REDLEAF CLOSE
TN2 3UD · Detached
Dec 2025£555,000117£4,744C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address