Estimated value
£474,063
Median £5,449/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £435,000£595,000
Estimated value: £474,063Last sold (Sept 2023): £475,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TN17 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GLEN COVE THE COMMON TN17 2AJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 78 | £5,577 | D | 87% |
TEMUKA DOROTHY AVENUE TN17 3AL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | D | 82% |
POND COTTAGE RECTORY LANE TN17 3JY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £595,000 | 98 | £6,071 | D | 82% |
28 OATFIELD DRIVE TN17 3LA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 86 | £6,105 | D | 80% |
EIGHT BELLS BARN BACK LANE TN17 1AN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 92 | £4,728 | F | 78% |
MANNA COTTAGE STATION ROAD TN17 1EZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 78 | £5,449 | F | 78% |
46 WHEATFIELD WAY TN17 3NB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £475,000 | 91 | £5,220 | D | 77% |
15 GODDARDS CLOSE TN17 3LJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 66 | £6,061 | D | 77% |