HouseValuation
Home·TN17·Valuation

22, HOVENDENS, TN17 2LA

Detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£800,955

Median £5,933/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £770,000£970,000
Estimated value: £800,955Last sold (Jun 2016): £480,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near TN17 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FOREST VIEW TENTERDEN ROAD
TN17 3PA · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000139£6,115D83%
6 RUSSELLS YARD
TN17 3HD · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000133£4,887C82%
PIXIES BARN MOUNTS LANE
TN17 4NX · Detached
Sept 2025£970,000141£6,879D80%
BARGATE HOUSE ANGLEY ROAD
TN17 2PQ · Detached
Sept 2025£660,000170£3,882D79%
EXELEIGH LODGE NEW ROAD
TN17 3LE · Detached
Jun 2025£770,000151£5,099D78%
THE MARLINGS TURNDEN ROAD
TN17 2QL · Detached
Jan 2025£940,000148£6,351E76%
ELSOM BARN BIDDENDEN ROAD
TN17 2BE · Detached
Jan 2025£795,000134£5,933C76%
17 ST GEORGES MEADOW
TN17 2EW · Detached
May 2025£650,000118£5,508B76%
17 HOVENDENS
TN17 2LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000107£3,645C76%
POND COTTAGE RECTORY LANE
TN17 3JY · Detached
Nov 2025£595,00098£6,071D76%