HouseValuation
Home·TN1·Valuation

85, UPPER GROSVENOR ROAD, TN1 2EA

Detached·167·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,017,030

Median £6,090/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £810,000£1,085,000
Estimated value: £1,017,030Last sold (Jul 2013): £620,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near TN1 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 TUNNEL ROAD
TN1 2BT · Detached
Mar 2026£753,572192£3,925C85%
42 STONE STREET
TN1 2QT · Detached
Dec 2025£810,000133£6,090E81%
97 UPPER GROSVENOR ROAD
TN1 2EA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£935,000183£5,109D79%
35 ALBION ROAD
TN1 2PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000124£5,040D74%
59 ST JAMES PARK
TN1 2LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£745,000121£6,157D74%
116A UPPER GROSVENOR ROAD
TN1 2EX · Detached
Aug 2024£975,000153£6,373D73%
51 STONE STREET
TN1 2QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£915,000140£6,536E73%
197A UPPER GROSVENOR ROAD
TN1 2EG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,085,000171£6,345C72%
28 ST JAMES PARK
TN1 2LH · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£740,000157£4,713D72%
HIGHBURY THE COMMON
TN1 1EB · Detached
May 2025£425,000134£3,172E71%

Dig deeper into this address