Estimated value
£158,880
Median £3,310/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £172,500£230,000
Estimated value: £158,880Last sold (Feb 2026): £145,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near TF9 4QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 PINE COURT TF9 4QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 46 | £2,891 | D | 95% |
3 PINE COURT TF9 4QS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £123,500 | 46 | £2,685 | E | 89% |
7 PINE COURT TF9 4QS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £110,000 | 49 | £2,245 | E | 86% |
26A ALLEN GARDENS TF9 1BS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 52 | £4,423 | D | 81% |
8 ACORN CLOSE TF9 4BZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £172,500 | 55 | £3,136 | D | 79% |
13 GOOSEFIELD CLOSE TF9 3TY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £165,000 | 44 | £3,750 | D | 79% |
16 GOOSEFIELD CLOSE TF9 3TY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 55 | £3,091 | C | 78% |
10 MUCKLESTONE ROAD TF9 4DA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £192,000 | 55 | £3,491 | C | 78% |
44 COUNTRY MEADOWS TF9 3LR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | C | 75% |