HouseValuation
Home·TF9·Valuation

3, CEMETERY ROAD, TF9 3BD

Semi-detached·191·EPC D
Estimated value
£492,207

Median £2,577/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £462,000£767,000
Estimated value: £492,207Last sold (Feb 2026): £462,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TF9 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BLETCHLEY COURT (MANOR BARN)
TF9 3RZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,000197£2,335D85%
15 DRAYTON GROVE
TF9 3AD · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000163£2,577C82%
SOUTH VIEW
TF9 3PW · Detached
Nov 2025£462,000186£2,484D81%
HIGHFIELD GARDEN CITY
TF9 3QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£367,500147£2,500D81%
89 SHROPSHIRE STREET
TF9 3DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,000160£1,250D80%
HEATH HOUSE SANDY LANE
TF9 2QP · Detached
Feb 2026£503,000176£2,858D79%
59A LONGSLOW ROAD
TF9 3BP · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000168£2,351C79%
COTTON COTTAGE
TF9 3JQ · Detached
Dec 2025£767,000194£3,954C79%
DOVEDALE ROSEHILL ROAD
TF9 2JU · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000194£2,732D78%
THE OLD POST OFFICE
TF9 4JF · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000219£3,196D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address