HouseValuation
Home·TF9·Valuation

3, COPELEA, TF9 2RX

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£269,640

Median £2,568/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £245,000£399,950
Estimated value: £269,640Last sold (Mar 2021): £185,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TF9 2RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 VILLAGE ROAD
TF9 2BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£346,000112£3,089D88%
5 COPELEA
TF9 2RX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,000101£1,832F85%
10 BIRCH RISE
TF9 4QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,00090£2,644D84%
WREKIN VIEW (1) SANDY LANE
TF9 2LG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00097£2,526D84%
36 DUTTON CLOSE
TF9 2JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00089£2,022D84%
3 LINKS GREEN
TF9 2NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,00098£2,214E83%
HIGHFIELDS GRAVELLY HILL
TF9 4JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,50093£2,468D83%
6 WARRANT ROAD
TF9 2JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£399,950104£3,846E83%
HANDLEA COTTAGE
TF9 2PL · Semi-detached
May 2025£285,000111£2,568D82%
THE ORCHARD (2) HIGH STREET
TF9 2RS · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000104£3,269D81%

Dig deeper into this address