HouseValuation
Home·TF7·Valuation

8, WOODCROFT, TF7 5ND

Terraced·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£162,540

Median £1,548/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £147,100£295,000
Estimated value: £162,540Last sold (Sept 2015): £90,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near TF7 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 WAVERLEY
TF7 5LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00090£1,222C89%
13 WITHYBROOK
TF7 5PX · Terraced
Dec 2025£147,10095£1,548C88%
92 WARRENSWAY
TF7 5QE · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00095£1,368C87%
129 WILDWOOD
TF7 5PR · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00098£1,327C87%
26 LANGHOLM GREEN
TF7 5RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,000102£2,892D87%
133 WILLOWFIELD
TF7 5NX · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00094£1,064C87%
7 WILLOWFIELD
TF7 5NS · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00090£1,167C87%
7 LANGHOLM GREEN
TF7 5RN · Terraced
Sept 2025£245,00098£2,500C85%
78 SPRINGHILL CRESCENT
TF7 4DP · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,000107£1,729C85%
6 SELKIRK DRIVE
TF7 4JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00095£1,874C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address