Estimated value
£146,487
Median £2,123/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £155,000£260,000
Estimated value: £146,487Last sold (Sept 2022): £156,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near TF7 5BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 COALPORT ROAD TF7 5DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 74 | £3,270 | D | 90% |
64 UPPER ROAD TF7 5DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 78 | £3,333 | D | 88% |
25 PARK STREET TF7 5LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 73 | £2,123 | D | 87% |
134 WOODROWS TF7 5PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 75 | £1,533 | C | 86% |
108 STEBBINGS TF7 4JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | D | 86% |
40 IRONBRIDGE ROAD TF7 5JU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £186,000 | 67 | £2,776 | D | 85% |
80 WESTBOURNE TF7 5QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £107,500 | 78 | £1,378 | C | 84% |
130 WARRENSWAY TF7 5QF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | D | 84% |
38 WEALDSTONE TF7 5PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 76 | £1,250 | C | 83% |