Estimated value
£126,616
Median £1,666/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £130,000£185,000
Estimated value: £126,616Last sold (Oct 2023): £159,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TF7 4DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 SUNNYMEAD TF7 4BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 87 | £1,034 | C | 90% |
8 SPRING MEADOW TF7 4AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £144,950 | 87 | £1,666 | C | 88% |
108 STEBBINGS TF7 4JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | D | 88% |
39 SMALLWOOD TF7 4HL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | C | 85% |
18 SHERIDAN WAY TF7 4HX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 77 | £2,403 | D | 84% |
134 WOODROWS TF7 5PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 75 | £1,533 | C | 84% |
42 SOUTHGATE TF7 4HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 77 | £1,688 | D | 84% |
6 SELKIRK DRIVE TF7 4JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 95 | £1,874 | C | 84% |
47 SUMMERHILL TF7 4EY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 79 | £1,582 | D | 84% |