HouseValuation
Home·TF6·Valuation

2, THE STACKYARD, TF6 6BF

Detached·126·EPC B
Estimated value
£402,696

Median £3,196/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £382,500£462,000
Estimated value: £402,696Last sold (Nov 2019): £288,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near TF6 6BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CATHEDRAL CLOSE
TF6 6FJ · Detached
Nov 2025£382,500110£3,477B87%
15 OLD DAIRY LANE
TF6 6FF · Detached
Sept 2025£462,000142£3,254B85%
3 MORLAIS WAY
TF6 6FH · Detached
Sept 2025£367,500115£3,196B85%
20 EARLS WAY
TF6 6FA · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00097£3,196B84%
21 MORLAIS WAY
TF6 6FH · Detached
Jun 2025£382,500118£3,242B83%
2A COPPICE DRIVE
TF6 6BX · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000130£2,846C83%
10 ORCHARD CLOSE
TF6 6NX · Detached
Dec 2025£417,500136£3,070D82%
7 CRUGETONE WAY
TF6 6FB · Detached
Mar 2025£372,000118£3,153B81%
6 EAST VIEW
TF6 6NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000115£2,609C80%
23 PLEATON LANE
TF6 5FF · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000146£2,945B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address