Estimated value
£147,392
Median £3,136/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,500Median £175,000£210,000
Estimated value: £147,392Last sold (May 2023): £162,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near TF5 0PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 GREENWOOD DRIVE TF5 0PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £146,000 | 49 | £2,980 | D | 92% |
4 GREENWOOD DRIVE TF5 0PH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £165,000 | 48 | £3,438 | D | 86% |
6 GREENWOOD DRIVE TF5 0PH · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £172,500 | 48 | £3,594 | C | 86% |
68 BRANDON AVENUE TF5 0DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 61 | £3,082 | C | 83% |
19 GREENWOOD DRIVE TF5 0PH · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £175,000 | 52 | £3,365 | D | 82% |
2 WOODHALL CLOSE TF5 0PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £178,000 | 59 | £3,017 | C | 81% |
60 GLADE WAY TF5 0LQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £126,500 | 46 | £2,750 | D | 77% |
14 SQUIRREL MEADOW TF5 0NU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £185,000 | 59 | £3,136 | C | 77% |
68 BRANDON AVENUE TF5 0DU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 61 | £3,443 | C | 77% |