Estimated value
£227,910
Median £2,130/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £212,500£305,000
Estimated value: £227,910Last sold (Aug 2001): £56,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TF4 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 PAGEANT DRIVE TF4 3RQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 114 | £1,535 | C | 89% |
12 STOCKING PARK ROAD TF4 3QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 108 | £2,130 | C | 85% |
46 BOTANY BAY CLOSE TF4 3RL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £177,000 | 119 | £1,487 | C | 85% |
16 MANOR GARDENS TF4 3LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 79 | £2,405 | D | 85% |
33 CASTLE ROAD TF4 3EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 82 | £1,768 | C | 83% |
120 VILLAGE DRIVE TF4 2SE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 110 | £2,091 | C | 83% |
18 WALL CLOSE TF4 2GR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 120 | £2,208 | C | 83% |
2 TERN CLOSE TF4 3HX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 118 | £2,585 | D | 82% |
14 TOM MORGAN CLOSE TF4 2PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £212,500 | 95 | £2,237 | C | 82% |