HouseValuation
Home·TF4·Valuation

41, WOODHOUSE LANE, TF4 3BL

Terraced·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£137,514

Median £3,354/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £148,500£162,500
Estimated value: £137,514Last sold (Aug 1996): £29,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near TF4 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 BEEDLES CLOSE
TF4 3SH · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,50041£3,354C87%
43 STONEBRIDGE CLOSE
TF4 3TE · Terraced
Jan 2026£148,50045£3,300C86%
21 MAGPIE WAY
TF4 3TS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00045£3,556D85%
20 FIELDFARE WAY
TF4 3TH · Terraced
Dec 2025£143,00038£3,763C85%
43 CORBETT CLOSE
TF4 3JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00052£2,885D84%
6 WAGTAIL DRIVE
TF4 3TR · Terraced
Nov 2025£158,00045£3,511C84%
21 STONEBRIDGE CLOSE
TF4 3TE · Terraced
Jun 2025£135,00046£2,935D83%
15 MAGPIE WAY
TF4 3TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,50046£3,533C80%
43 STONEBRIDGE CLOSE
TF4 3TE · Terraced
Jun 2025£85,00045£1,889C80%
9 ELEANORS CLOSE
TF4 3RR · Terraced
Sept 2025£141,00050£2,820D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address