Estimated value
£436,800
Median £2,400/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£281,220Median £370,000£580,000
Estimated value: £436,800Last sold (Feb 2017): £281,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near TF4 2GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WALL CLOSE TF4 2GR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 181 | £2,320 | B | 90% |
17 VILLAGE DRIVE TF4 2SD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 186 | £1,801 | C | 88% |
12 WALL CLOSE TF4 2GR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £342,500 | 129 | £2,655 | B | 88% |
25 NELSONS WALK TF4 2FN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £359,995 | 166 | £2,169 | C | 83% |
38 GLENDALE GARDENS TF4 2RG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £281,220 | 165 | £1,704 | C | 81% |
17 CHILTON DRIVE TF4 2UD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £430,000 | 163 | £2,638 | B | 81% |
66 DUDDELL STREET TF4 2GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 140 | £2,679 | C | 81% |
HORSEHAY FARM (4) FARM LANE TF4 2NE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £580,000 | 184 | £3,152 | D | 79% |
59 ST JOHNS WALK TF4 2FT · Detached | May 2025 | £370,000 | 183 | £2,022 | C | 79% |